Former CYDC Players


CYDC President John Hegwood and our CYDC Panthers Coaching Staff are proud to be part of the development of the following athletes through both the CYDC Basketball Programs and/or the Junior Trojans Program:

Lovietta "Pinky" Walker

  • College of Southern Idaho (CSI) Golden Eagles Women's Basketball (NJCAA Div. I) 

Diew Moses

  • Southeastern Iowa Community College (NJCAA)

Noah Harris

  • Utah State University Eastern (NJCAA Div. I) 

Clayton Henry

  • New Mexico State University (NCAA Div. I)

 Tobi Adelodun

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Ivan Ikomey

  • University of Alberta (CIS)

Magai Magai

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Will Konybai

  • Nipissing University (CIS)

Zacharie Skoko

  • University of Alberta (CIS) (football)

Mathieu Kamba

  • University of Central Arkansas (NCAA Div. I)

Jaimie Derochie

  • Southern Virginia University (NCAA Div. III)

Kyle Moorgat

  • University of Regina (CIS) (football)

Sheldon Pittman

  • University of Alberta (CIS) 

Hunter Karl

  • University of Calgary (CIS) (football)

Seun Olutogun

  • University of Toronto (CIS)

Riley McCallum

  • Red Deer College (ACAC)

Ross Crichton

  • Dalhousie University (CIS)

Eddie Asamoah

  • University of Bridgeport (NCAA Div. II)

Nicholas Molina

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Trent Joseph

  • SAIT (ACAC)

George Jackson

  • SAIT (ACAC)

John Hegwood Jr.

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Taner Parrington

  • Mount Royal University (CIS)

Dallas Karch 

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Joe DeCiman

  • Colorado State University (NCAA Div. I)

Vishnal Banipal

  • Cape Breton University (CIS)

John Traboulsi

  • Dalhousie University (CIS)

Awet Abraha

  • Mount Royal University (CIS)

Braeden Anderson

  • Fresno State University (NCAA Div. I)

Bol Kong

  • Douglas College (BCAC) 2008 CCAA national champions
  • Gonzaga University (NCAA Div. I)

DJ Peart

  • Vanguard University of Southern California (VU) (NAIA Div. I)

Riiny Ngot

  • University of Bridgeport (Connecticut) (NCAA Div. II)

Cam Dodd

  • Mount Royal College (ACAC)

Lance Verhoeff

  • Trinity Western University (CIS)

Ryan Wetherell

  • University of Southern California (USC) (NCAA Div. I)

Thijin Moses

  • DePaul University (NCAA Div. I)

Dustin Reding

  • University Of Calgary (CIS)

Johnny Forzani

  • Douglas College (BCAC) 2008 CCAA national champions
  • Washington State University (NCAA Div. I) (football)

Andrew Champagnie

  • University of Calgary (CIS)
  • Concordia University (ACAC)

Mike Letterio

  • University of Alberta (CIS)
  • St. Mary’s University College (ACAL)

Tyler Fidler

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Jordan Flagel

  • Minot State (NCAA Div. I) (football)
  • University of Calgary (CIS) (football & basketball)

Brighton Gbarazia

  • Kwantlen University College (BCAC)

Irving Chong

  • Diablo County Community College (NAIA Div. II)
  • St. Mary's University College (ACAL)

Jared Laird

  • University of Calgary (CIS)
  • SAIT (ACAC)

Kevan Horvat

  • Ohlone Community College (NAIA Div. II)
  • SAIT (ACAC)

Joferson Blanco

  • Metropolitan State College of Denver (NCAA Div. II)

Jordan Hope

  • St. Francis Xavier University (CIS)

Noble Crowfoot

  • Lethbridge Community College (ACAC)

Redmond Crowfoot

  • Lethbridge Community College (ACAC)

Josh Whyte

  • Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  • University of British Columbia (CIS)

Mike Berlando

  • Mount Royal College (ACAC)

Jamaal Bucknor

  • Concordia University College (ACAC)
  • University of Alberta (CIS)

Nisa Sutherland

  • SAIT (ACAC)
  • Midway College (Kentucky) (NAIA Div. II)

Dakota Laurin

  • University of Toronto (CIS)

Patrick Walker

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Josh White

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Abrar Lateef

  • Mount Royal University (ACAC)

David Thygesen

  • Mount Royal University (ACAC)

James Wohlgeshaffen

  • Briercrest College (ACAC)

Brett Pekar

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Brittany Pekar

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Chelsea Pekar

  • SAIT (ACAC)

Ben Stunden

  • Grand Prairie Regional College (ACAC)

Fuad Osman

  • Concordia University College (ACAC)

Brett Palmer

  • St. Mary's University College (ACAL)

Brad Clark

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

James Johnson

  • University of Virginia (NCAA Div I)

Tilly Ettinger

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Tamara Jarrett

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

Claire Colborne

  • University of New Brunswick (CIS)

Alex Naylor

  • University of Ottawa (CIS)

Reed Siemieniuk

  • University of Waterloo (CIS)

Robbie Sihota

  • University of Calgary (CIS)

 

 

 

CYDC PANTHERS PRIDE

Upcoming Events


Dec. 22, 2018 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Holiday Potluck
Master's Acedemy
Join us for our annual Holiday Potluck in celebration of the holiday season. Please watch your email for details!

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.